Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Jacob Pettitt Memorial 5K and Cardinal Strut Run/Walk
Pinnacle, NC
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Jacob Pettitt Memorial 5K Run/Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15-19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
388
Samantha Monk
00:22:45.0
7:20/mile
35
F
1
2nd
401
Natalie Slate
00:26:25.2
8:31/mile
14
F
2
3rd
325
Jessica Cavanaugh
00:26:41.1
8:36/mile
25
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
373
Alex Lynch
00:20:23.4
6:34/mile
15
M
1
2nd
444
Jerry Rebo
00:20:42.9
6:40/mile
43
M
2
3rd
415
Dylan Turney
00:20:46.3
6:42/mile
17
M
3
5K Female 14 and Under
1st
315
Carly Bullington
00:31:43.5
10:14/mile
14
F
15
2nd
309
Emma Brown
00:33:15.7
10:43/mile
14
F
18
3rd
437
Breanna Collins
00:33:30.7
10:48/mile
13
F
19
5K Male 14 and Under
1st
310
Luke Brown
00:25:29.1
8:13/mile
13
M
16
2nd
390
Eli Nickless
00:25:43.2
8:17/mile
8
M
17
3rd
391
Luke Nickless
00:26:23.8
8:30/mile
9
M
19
5K Female 15-19
1st
406
Morgan Smith
00:30:20.2
9:47/mile
15
F
11
2nd
338
Tori Fulk
00:58:40.6
18:55/mile
19
F
56
3rd
404
Jamie Smith
00:58:41.6
18:56/mile
17
F
57
5K Male 15-19
1st
316
Eli Bullington
00:22:31.1
7:15/mile
17
M
8
2nd
324
Jacob Cavanaugh
00:24:36.4
7:56/mile
19
M
15
3rd
412
Gabe Tedder
00:26:46.6
8:38/mile
17
M
20
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
370
Letha Lineberry
00:28:25.8
9:10/mile
25
F
7
2nd
387
Anna Mitchell
00:37:28.9
12:05/mile
26
F
28
3rd
435
Katelyn Overby
00:37:57.7
12:14/mile
23
F
29
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
403
Evan Smith
00:23:45.4
7:39/mile
25
M
11
2nd
323
Dyllon Cavanaugh
00:24:24.1
7:52/mile
24
M
14
3rd
365
Andrew Kozlow
00:26:59.3
8:42/mile
20
M
21
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
319
Betsy Butner
00:27:37.6
8:54/mile
36
F
5
2nd
382
Meredith Martin
00:32:05.4
10:21/mile
33
F
16
3rd
368
Summer Kreeger
00:34:17.9
11:03/mile
33
F
22
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
367
Nathan Kreeger
00:22:35.9
7:17/mile
35
M
9
2nd
392
Austin Paul
00:24:02.6
7:45/mile
39
M
12
3rd
433
Jason Smith
00:36:50.6
11:53/mile
34
M
38
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
396
Vanessa Ryan
00:26:43.6
8:37/mile
42
F
4
2nd
424
Sharon Wood
00:29:46.8
9:36/mile
49
F
9
3rd
416
Meredith Tuttle
00:30:23.4
9:48/mile
40
F
12
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
328
Randy Dotson
00:22:12.4
7:09/mile
43
M
4
2nd
339
Todd Gammons
00:22:14.8
7:10/mile
48
M
5
3rd
389
Ben Nickless
00:22:16.1
7:11/mile
40
M
6
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
374
Andrea Lynch
00:28:01.7
9:02/mile
50
F
6
2nd
356
Lisa Isaacs
00:29:07.2
9:23/mile
52
F
8
3rd
397
Lisa ann Schwarz
00:30:03.7
9:41/mile
55
F
10
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
307
Brent Brewer
00:22:22.4
7:13/mile
57
M
7
2nd
429
Michael Fahy
00:29:30.1
9:31/mile
52
M
30
3rd
304
Frankie Andrews
00:36:24.1
11:44/mile
53
M
36
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
443
Karen Tucker
00:53:42.0
17:19/mile
62
F
50
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
425
Tommy Fansler
00:29:11.4
9:24/mile
66
M
29
2nd
306
Billy Boaz
00:35:10.1
11:20/mile
66
M
34
3rd
360
Gordon Jones
00:48:14.0
15:33/mile
61
M
45
5K Female 70+
1st
308
Verna s. Brewer
00:42:29.0
13:42/mile
78
F
38
2nd
380
Rachel Marion
00:47:40.9
15:22/mile
79
F
45
5K Male 70+
1st
421
Larry Williams
00:27:29.0
8:51/mile
75
M
24
2nd
428
Doug Brunner
00:28:30.4
9:11/mile
71
M
27
3rd
430
Dan Anderson
00:30:23.5
9:48/mile
70
M
31