Jacob Pettitt Memorial 5K Walk/Run

Pinnacle, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1947
Jessica Cavanaugh
00:27:02.3
 8:43/mile
 26
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1949
Lisa Edwards
00:27:46.7
 8:57/mile
 47
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 2129
Andrea Lynch
00:28:42.6
 9:15/mile
 51
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 2120
Landon Smith
00:19:25.2
 6:15/mile
 15
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1992
Lupe Luna
00:19:33.6
 6:18/mile
 48
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1986
Nathan Kreeger
00:20:17.6
 6:32/mile
 36
 M
 3
 

5K Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 1981
Allee glenn Kiser
00:32:40.7
 10:32/mile
 10
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 2090
Anna Nickless
00:35:36.5
 11:29/mile
 7
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 2119
Kaitlin Smith
00:42:50.1
 13:49/mile
 13
 F
 33
 

5K Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 2092
Eli Nickless
00:24:15.2
 7:49/mile
 9
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 2134
Caden Ratcliff
00:24:22.5
 7:51/mile
 12
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 2094
Luke Nickless
00:26:14.3
 8:27/mile
 10
 M
 14
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 2107
Morgan Smith
00:31:31.2
 10:10/mile
 16
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1983
Roy beth Kiser
00:42:10.8
 13:36/mile
 15
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 2104
Jamie Smith
00:50:35.6
 16:19/mile
 18
 F
 50
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 1997
Ben Marshall
00:47:57.9
 15:28/mile
 17
 M
 43
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 1976
Ashley Jones
00:33:45.5
 10:53/mile
 29
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 2088
Anna Mitchell
00:37:25.9
 12:04/mile
 27
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 2130
Katelyn Overby
00:38:00.5
 12:15/mile
 24
 F
 28
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 2102
Evan Smith
00:23:47.3
 7:40/mile
 26
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1946
Dyllon Cavanaugh
00:23:49.4
 7:41/mile
 25
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 2108
Preston Smith
00:25:13.9
 8:08/mile
 23
 M
 12
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 2086
Meredith Martin
00:29:25.2
 9:29/mile
 34
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1956
Mallory Grose
00:30:07.3
 9:43/mile
 33
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 2112
Tommi layne Tuttle
00:33:14.8
 10:43/mile
 38
 F
 16
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 2126
Alex Tilley
00:25:20.7
 8:10/mile
 30
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 1955
Frank Goulas
00:29:51.5
 9:37/mile
 39
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 2085
Duncan Martin
00:30:24.3
 9:48/mile
 34
 M
 22
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 1970
Kimberly Hughart
00:29:21.1
 9:28/mile
 41
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1968
Carla Hooker
00:30:59.7
 9:59/mile
 49
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 1971
Jennifer Ingle
00:32:09.5
 10:22/mile
 45
 F
 11
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 2091
Ben Nickless
00:21:46.9
 7:01/mile
 41
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1942
Aric Bullington
00:23:42.2
 7:38/mile
 47
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 2125
Matthew Josey
00:35:47.3
 11:32/mile
 41
 M
 33
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 2118
Sharon Wood
00:29:31.2
 9:31/mile
 50
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1953
Stacy Fletcher
00:30:19.3
 9:46/mile
 51
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1939
Jondra Brewer
00:36:16.5
 11:42/mile
 55
 F
 25
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 1938
Brent Brewer
00:22:30.4
 7:15/mile
 58
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 2121
Rodney Filter
00:26:32.9
 8:33/mile
 57
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 2128
Jimmy Carpenter
00:30:16.1
 9:45/mile
 53
 M
 20
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 1941
Elizabeth Brown
00:33:58.7
 10:57/mile
 60
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 1964
Marie Haynes
00:34:07.7
 11:00/mile
 68
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 1980
Wallye Jones
00:47:41.7
 15:23/mile
 64
 F
 46
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 2124
Tim Istock
00:24:07.6
 7:46/mile
 65
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1952
Tommy Fansler
00:29:52.2
 9:38/mile
 67
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 2089
Gerald Moore
00:32:44.6
 10:33/mile
 60
 M
 26
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 1940
Verna Brewer
00:43:06.9
 13:54/mile
 79
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 1995
Rachel Marion
00:46:00.9
 14:50/mile
 80
 F
 42
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 2117
Larry Williams
00:29:00.2
 9:21/mile
 76
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 2123
Dan Anderson
00:30:16.6
 9:46/mile
 71
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 1965
Pete Haynes
00:33:03.5
 10:39/mile
 71
 M
 27