Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Jacob Pettitt Memorial 5K and Cardinal Strut Run/Walk
Pinnacle, NC
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Jacob Pettitt Memorial 5K Run/Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
2164
KIRSTEN MARTIN
00:23:08.7
7:27/mile
25
F
1
2nd
2124
SARAH COLEMAN
00:24:51.6
8:01/mile
25
F
2
3rd
2220
LISA EDWARDS
00:25:27.8
8:12/mile
43
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
2128
RANDY DOTSON
00:23:09.6
7:28/mile
40
M
1
2nd
2222
ROBERT GEORGE
00:24:15.9
7:49/mile
48
M
2
3rd
2135
GREG GWYNN
00:24:21.9
7:51/mile
54
M
3
5K Female 14 and Under
1st
2224
BETHANY HUNTER
00:37:51.1
12:12/mile
14
F
14
2nd
2217
MORGAN SMITH
00:49:40.7
16:01/mile
12
F
28
3rd
2214
OLIVIA DOTSON
00:49:41.1
16:01/mile
10
F
29
5K Male 14 and Under
1st
2198
DYLAN TURNEY
00:26:47.7
8:38/mile
14
M
9
2nd
2223
JEFF GEORGE
00:27:54.5
9:00/mile
11
M
11
3rd
2151
ALEX LYNCH
00:28:53.0
9:19/mile
12
M
12
5K Female 15-19
1st
2215
BRYCE SMITH
00:37:53.8
12:13/mile
15
F
15
5K Male 15-19
1st
2188
BRANDON SIMMONS
00:27:51.7
8:59/mile
16
M
10
2nd
2216
PRESTON SMITH
00:31:28.7
10:09/mile
18
M
14
3rd
2105
ETHAN ATKINS
00:31:29.1
10:09/mile
18
M
15
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
2221
ALESIA FULK
00:36:51.4
11:53/mile
26
F
13
2nd
2203
ADRIA WELCH
01:03:07.7
20:21/mile
25
F
39
3rd
2112
JULIE BLAKELY
01:03:09.0
20:22/mile
26
F
40
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
2199
MEREDITH TUTTLE
00:29:41.2
9:34/mile
37
F
5
2nd
2147
MARY JENNELLE
00:32:18.1
10:25/mile
39
F
11
3rd
2213
CRYSTAL BENNETT
00:39:13.2
12:39/mile
39
F
18
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
2134
FRANK GOULAS
00:25:02.8
8:04/mile
35
M
6
2nd
2104
CHRIS ATKINS
00:49:21.6
15:55/mile
39
M
20
3rd
2211
BLAKE MARSHALL
00:54:25.1
17:33/mile
32
M
21
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
2207
JENNIFER PETTITT
00:28:24.0
9:09/mile
41
F
4
2nd
2141
NICOLE HOLT
00:29:46.7
9:36/mile
42
F
6
3rd
2152
ANDREA LYNCH
00:30:31.2
9:50/mile
47
F
8
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
2119
JON CARROLL
00:24:33.6
7:55/mile
46
M
4
2nd
2111
LEE BEDSAUL
00:24:49.4
8:00/mile
40
M
5
3rd
2225
ERIK ANDERSON
00:25:09.3
8:06/mile
46
M
7
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
2193
EMILY SUMMEY
00:30:11.3
9:44/mile
51
F
7
2nd
2183
VALERIA SANDS
00:38:08.1
12:18/mile
52
F
16
3rd
2116
RUTHIE BRINDLE
00:45:05.1
14:32/mile
59
F
23
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
2172
JEFF NIXON
00:25:14.9
8:08/mile
50
M
8
2nd
2186
TONY SHINAULT
00:35:36.1
11:29/mile
53
M
17
3rd
2181
BILL ROBERTS
01:03:09.8
20:22/mile
53
M
24
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
2125
JANET COX
00:41:59.4
13:32/mile
60
F
20
2nd
2160
SUSU MARION
00:56:06.3
18:05/mile
60
F
36
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
2115
DAVID BRINDLE
00:45:02.9
14:31/mile
65
M
19
5K Female 70+
1st
2157
RACHEL MARION
00:48:05.0
15:30/mile
76
F
26
2nd
2179
CAROLYN REID
00:57:53.1
18:40/mile
72
F
37