Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Jacob Pettitt Memorial 5K and Cardinal Strut Run/Walk
Pinnacle, NC
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Jacob Pettitt Memorial 5K Run/Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 and Under
13-19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1406
KIRSTEN MARTIN
00:21:32
6:56/mile
27
F
1
2nd
498
LISA EDWARDS
00:26:28
8:32/mile
45
F
2
3rd
1510
Vanessa Ryan
00:26:50
8:39/mile
41
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1549
Jerry Rebo
00:19:46
6:22/mile
41
M
1
2nd
485
ELI BULLINGTON
00:20:16
6:32/mile
16
M
2
3rd
1393
ALEX LYNCH
00:20:21
6:33/mile
14
M
3
5K Female 14 and Under
1st
1522
MORGAN SMITH
00:28:58
9:20/mile
14
F
8
2nd
484
CARLY BULLINGTON
00:31:10
10:03/mile
13
F
24
3rd
480
Emma Brown
00:31:34
10:10/mile
13
F
25
5K Male 14 and Under
1st
1410
LUKE NICKLESS
00:23:58
7:43/mile
8
M
10
2nd
1409
ELI NICKLESS
00:25:01
8:04/mile
7
M
11
3rd
481
Luke Brown
00:26:48
8:38/mile
12
M
15
5K Female 15-19
1st
1519
JAMIE SMITH
00:29:13
9:25/mile
16
F
9
2nd
1542
Daphne Dotson
00:33:01
10:38/mile
16
F
30
5K Male 15-19
1st
1531
DYLAN TURNEY
00:22:41
7:18/mile
16
M
7
2nd
1390
ANDREW KOZLOW
00:23:30
7:34/mile
19
M
9
3rd
500
DEVIN FOGLEMAN
00:27:17
8:47/mile
18
M
19
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
490
JESSICA CAVANAUGH
00:32:06
10:21/mile
24
F
28
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
1523
PRESTON SMITH
00:28:58
9:20/mile
21
M
23
2nd
489
DYLLON CAVANAUGH
00:32:06
10:21/mile
23
M
31
3rd
1515
BRETT SMITH
00:50:09
16:10/mile
25
M
48
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
1377
KIM HUGHART
00:29:38
9:33/mile
39
F
11
2nd
1532
MEREDITH TUTTLE
00:29:42
9:34/mile
39
F
12
3rd
493
SARAH CROUSE
00:29:49
9:37/mile
39
F
14
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
1392
NATHAN KREEGER
00:20:59
6:45/mile
34
M
5
2nd
1408
BENJAMIN NICKLESS
00:23:27
7:33/mile
39
M
8
3rd
1387
Matthew Josey
00:26:50
8:39/mile
39
M
16
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
1394
ANDREA LYNCH
00:27:33
8:53/mile
49
F
4
2nd
1502
JENNIFER PETTITT
00:28:31
9:11/mile
43
F
5
3rd
1514
Debra Simmons
00:28:52
9:18/mile
47
F
6
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
1553
Lupe Luna
00:20:49
6:42/mile
46
M
4
2nd
1507
RONDALE RATCLIFF
00:25:20
8:10/mile
45
M
12
3rd
1551
Lee Bedsaul
00:25:33
8:14/mile
42
M
13
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
1382
LISA ISAACS
00:28:55
9:19/mile
51
F
7
2nd
488
JAN CASSTEVENS
00:29:44
9:35/mile
51
F
13
3rd
1512
LISA ANN SCHWARZ
00:30:00
9:40/mile
54
F
15
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
1550
Gary Golding
00:22:24
7:13/mile
52
M
6
2nd
1543
Tony Sage
00:27:15
8:47/mile
57
M
18
3rd
1560
Terry Eddinger
00:27:39
8:55/mile
52
M
20
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
1389
DONNA KNIGHT
00:29:23
9:28/mile
65
F
10
2nd
1509
SHARON RICHARDSON
00:33:30
10:48/mile
61
F
32
3rd
1386
WALLYE JONES
00:44:20
14:17/mile
62
F
47
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
1403
Eddie Marshall
00:31:19
10:06/mile
66
M
29
2nd
1501
NEAL OLIVER
00:40:31
13:04/mile
61
M
44
3rd
1384
GORDON JONES
00:44:26
14:19/mile
60
M
45
5K Female 70+
1st
479
VERNA S. BREWER
00:40:34
13:04/mile
77
F
43
2nd
1401
RACHEL MARION
00:46:19
14:56/mile
78
F
50
3rd
1508
CAROLYN REID
00:52:25
16:54/mile
74
F
59
5K Male 70+
1st
1539
LARRY WILLIAMS
00:26:22
8:30/mile
74
M
14
2nd
470
Clif Arnold
00:34:11
11:01/mile
75
M
35