Jacob Pettitt Memorial 5K and Cardinal Strut Run/Walk

Pinnacle, NC

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 383
ANNA EDWARDS
00:21:21
 6:53/mile
 12
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 459
Amelia York
00:23:59
 7:43/mile
 18
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 404
BELLA HUTCHENS
00:24:31
 7:54/mile
 14
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 426
KEVIN PACK
00:17:34
 5:39/mile
 24
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 450
Cooper Motsinger
00:18:26
 5:56/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 429
BRIAN RUDEL
00:19:23
 6:15/mile
 49
 M
 3
 

5K Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 461
LEAH SIMPSON
00:36:53
 11:53/mile
 13
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 394
LIZZY GEORGE
00:40:44
 13:08/mile
 8
 F
 39
 
 
3rd
 391
JADA GEORGE
00:46:17
 14:55/mile
 6
 F
 48
 

5K Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 427
Caden Ratcliff
00:20:49
 6:42/mile
 14
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 452
BEN BRANCH
00:23:05
 7:26/mile
 12
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 465
Ricky Hidalgo
00:31:50
 10:16/mile
 12
 M
 27
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 445
COURTNEY BROWN
00:27:18
 8:48/mile
 17
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 378
ROSIE CRAVEN
00:30:59
 9:59/mile
 16
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 374
LIANNETTE CHAVEZ
00:34:48
 11:13/mile
 16
 F
 29
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 462
Ray Pell
00:19:36
 6:19/mile
 16
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 395
ROBERT GEORGE
00:20:20
 6:33/mile
 17
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 375
BRYSON COLEMAN
00:22:14
 7:10/mile
 17
 M
 9
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 449
Amber Brown
00:27:51
 8:58/mile
 22
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 373
GISELLE CHAVEZ
00:29:34
 9:32/mile
 23
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 432
BRYCE SMITH
00:31:57
 10:18/mile
 21
 F
 19
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 368
ELI BULLINGTON
00:23:33
 7:35/mile
 20
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 438
CHRISTOPHER TURNEY
00:25:01
 8:04/mile
 20
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 471
Zach Smith
00:26:01
 8:23/mile
 26
 M
 18
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 466
Carmen Hidalgo
00:26:26
 8:31/mile
 38
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 447
CATHRYN LAWSON
00:32:57
 10:37/mile
 37
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 408
VENESSA IRBY
00:37:22
 12:02/mile
 37
 F
 34
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 413
NATHAN KREEGER
00:21:08
 6:48/mile
 38
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 421
BLAKE MARSHALL
00:49:28
 15:57/mile
 38
 M
 39
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 385
LISA EDWARDS
00:28:07
 9:04/mile
 49
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 381
SARAH CROUSE
00:28:27
 9:10/mile
 43
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 386
JANA ELLIOTT
00:29:18
 9:26/mile
 46
 F
 10
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 367
ARIC BULLINGTON
00:23:44
 7:39/mile
 49
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 412
TRAVIS KONST
00:24:34
 7:55/mile
 45
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 405
TIM HUTCHENS
00:26:53
 8:40/mile
 46
 M
 20
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 364
JANET BROWN
00:29:38
 9:33/mile
 50
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 401
CARLA HOOKER
00:31:53
 10:17/mile
 51
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 423
DELONDA MEDLEY
00:31:53
 10:17/mile
 55
 F
 18
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 448
Lupe Luna
00:20:29
 6:36/mile
 50
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 371
JON CARROLL
00:23:58
 7:43/mile
 52
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 451
TOMMY BRANCH
00:24:21
 7:51/mile
 51
 M
 14
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 437
CINDY TALLEY
00:28:49
 9:17/mile
 61
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 363
ELIZABETH BROWN
00:40:48
 13:09/mile
 62
 F
 40
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 454
Vernon Brown
00:31:04
 10:01/mile
 64
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 411
GORDON JONES
00:38:37
 12:27/mile
 64
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 470
Allan Brown
00:57:57
 18:41/mile
 64
 M
 42
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 398
MARIE HAYNES
00:34:56
 11:15/mile
 70
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 362
VERNA BREWER
00:44:10
 14:14/mile
 81
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 420
RACHEL MARION
00:45:44
 14:45/mile
 82
 F
 45
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 366
DOUG BRUNNER
00:33:08
 10:41/mile
 74
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 400
PETE HAYNES
00:35:12
 11:21/mile
 73
 M
 31